Staff

Safeguarding Team

Head Teacher
Designated Safeguarding Lead
Assessment Lead

Miss E.Wilde
Inclusion
Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mr S.Gore
Business Manager
Designated Safeguarding Lead

Early Years Foundation Staff

Miss N. Worrall
Teacher
EYFS Lead
Literacy Lead
Mrs E. Rawson
Reception Teaching Assistant
Miss S. Harvey
Reception Class Teaching Assistant
Mrs E. Williams
 Reception Class Teaching Assistant
Mrs C. Bakkes
Reception and Year 3 Teaching Assistant
Mrs J. King-Heath
Reception and Year 3 Teaching Assistant
Mr C. Barlow
Reception, Year 1, Year 5 and Year 6 PE teacher

Key Stage One Staff

Mrs S. Johnson
Year 1 Class Teacher
Literacy Lead
Miss B. Ditchfield
Year 2 Class Teacher
Religious Education and French Lead
Miss E. Fearick
Year 2 Teaching Assistant
Mrs T. Rabbani
Year 2 and Year 4 Class Teacher
Sports Lead
ATSA Lead
Mrs R. Julien
Year 1 and Year 6 Teaching Assistant
Mrs T. Jones
Year 2 Class Teaching Assistant
Cover Supervisor
Mr C. Barlow
Reception, Year 1, Year 5 and Year 6 PE teacher

Key Stage Two Staff

Mrs L. Delargy
Deputy Headteacher
Year 5 Class Teacher
Mathematics, DT and Science Lead
Mrs V. Woodward
Year 6 Class Teacher
Arts Lead
Mrs T. Rabbani
Year 2 and Year  4 Class Teacher
Sports Lead
ATSA Lead
Mrs F. Watts
Year 4 Class Teacher
Computing Lead
Mrs M. Kirkup
Year 3 Class Teacher
Humanities Lead
Mrs R. Julien
Year 1 and Year 6 Teaching Assistant
Mrs W. Kibula
Year 5 Teaching Assistant
French and Black History Month support worker
Mr A. Sawyer
Year 4 Teaching Assistant
Science Teaching Assistant
Mrs J. King-Heath
Reception and Year 3 Teaching Assistant
Mrs C. Bakkes
Reception and Year 3 Teaching Assistant
Mrs T. Jones
Year 2 Class Teaching Assistant
Cover Supervisor
Mr C. Barlow
Reception, Year 1, Year 5 and Year 6 PE teacher

Special Educational Needs Staff

Miss E. Wilde
Inclusion Lead
Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs H. Aldred
SEN Teaching Assistant – delivering specific programmes of study

Office Staff

Mr S. Gore
Business Manager
Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Y. Langin
Admin and Finance Assistant

Site Staff

Mrs B. Hazeldine
Site Manager
Mrs J. Partington
Cleaning Staff / Site Manager

Mellors’ Kitchen Staff

Miss S. Middlehurst
Kitchen Manager
Mrs B. Seenan
Assistant Cook
Mrs T. Coop
Kitchen Assistant

Mrs J. Carter
Chair of Governors
Contact Details:
josephine.carter1@icloud.com
Mrs J. Bayley
Vice Chair of Governors

Mr I. McDermott
Head Teacher

Fr P. Seddon
Parish Priest
Foundation Governor
Mrs L. Taylor
Foundation Governor
SEN/D and Safeguarding Governor
Mrs S. Travers
Foundation Governor
Maths Governor
Mrs K. Blezard
Parent Governor
Phonics Governor
Mrs A. Herko
Foundation Governor
Mr J. Hodgkinson
Local Authority Governor
Mrs K. Hunter
Foundation Governor
Mrs L. Delargy
Staff Governor
Mr P. Stewart
Parent Governor
Mr S. Gore
Co-opted Governor attendee